In Memoriam – Oct. 2018

To make a gift in memory of one or more of these individuals, call the Office of Alumni Relations & Development at 800-783-ALUM or visit www.moreheadstate.edu/giving.

102

The Morehead State University family remembers …

  • Ruby K. Rigsby – 1946
  • John P. Hoffman – 1951
  • Rodney D. Miller – 1952
  • Edward J. Timko – 1952
  • Nelson M. Carpenter – 1954
  • Phyllis J. Stumbo – 1954
  • James R. Ely – 1956
  • James R. Mann – 1956
  • David A. Watson – 1956
  • Amos D. Salisbury – 1957
  • Shelly R. Amburgey – 1958
  • Robert W. Hudson – 1958
  • Marjorie C. Mceldowney – 1958
  • Donald F. Flatt – 1959
  • Jean W. Hutchinson – 1959
  • Jim W. Back – 1960
  • Harold E. Cantrell – 1960
  • Robert A. Freund – 1960
  • Charles G. Patton – 1960
  • Edgar P. Warinner – 1960
  • Dorothy L. Blevins – 1961
  • James E. Collins – 1961
  • Wanda J. Reed – 1961
  • Monta C. Rice – 1961
  • Tommy J. Stamper – 1961
  • Jerry O. Turner – 1961
  • Harold L. Wilson – 1961
  • Ronald G. Barker – 1962
  • Brode Cornett – 1962
  • Christopher S. Gallaher – 1962
  • Betty Y. Marshall – 1962
  • Marcella K. Amburgey – 1963
  • Darrell L. Murphy – 1963
  • James Staton – 1963
  • H. Jack Webb – 1963
  • America R. Nichols – 1964
  • Delores M. Tyler – 1964
  • Robert A. Wagel – 1964
  • Carl N. Dann – 1965
  • Sharon L. Ledford – 1965
  • Patrick E. Martin – 1965
  • Richard J. Osterrieder – 1965
  • David Schwartz – 1965
  • Harry E. Smittle – 1965
  • Jeptha D. Ward – 1965
  • Robert A. James – 1966
  • Mary Jo Netherton – 1966
  • Jewell T. Peffer – 1966
  • Eulas P. Rowland – 1966
  • Wendell H. Salmons – 1966
  • William K. Baldridge – 1967
  • Larry J. Hall – 1967
  • Charles M. Meadows – 1967
  • Donald E. Payne – 1967
  • Anita C. Snyder – 1967
  • Sandra S. Baldridge – 1968
  • Charlene Collins – 1968
  • Austin D. Crusie – 1968
  • Richard S. Hall – 1968
  • James P. Schulte – 1968
  • Richard D. Eblin – 1969
  • Linda C. Griffith – 1969
  • Chester R. Hartman – 1969
  • Terry T. Hill – 1969
  • Eric R. Collis – 1970
  • Vona L. Deaton – 1970
  • John M. Decker – 1970
  • Albert D. Kassen – 1970
  • June H. Stephens – 1970
  • Janet Wilson – 1970
  • Robert G. Gunzel – 1971
  • Thelma P. Poff – 1971
  • Madonna A. Shircliff – 1971
  • Brenda L. Chadwick – 1972
  • Janet M. Coakley – 1972
  • Allen J. Mathews – 1972
  • Susan R. Brindle – 1973
  • Michael D. Mayhew – 1973
  • William M. Perkins – 1973
  • Gary D. Welbaum – 1973
  • Roy L. Cassidy – 1974
  • Stephen W. Davis – 1974
  • Donna L. Jones – 1974
  • Brenda W. Popovich – 1974
  • Barbara L. Sturgill – 1974
  • Etta M. Swinney – 1974
  • Douglas N. Church – 1975
  • Robert L. Elam – 1975
  • Waunita L. Reid – 1975
  • Sara S. Studebaker – 1975
  • David L. Walker – 1975
  • Gary D. Jennings – 1976
  • Fayetta Moore – 1977
  • Connie E. Estes – 1978
  • Natalie D. Fuller – 1978
  • Pamela K. Maynard – 1978
  • Mickey R. Sylvester – 1978
  • John T. Wettig – 1978
  • Tamma J. Clark – 1979
  • Epainitus F. Kilasi – 1979
  • Cluster G. Robbins – 1979
  • Timothy W. Strohecker – 1979
  • Joann C. Coffey – 1980
  • Helen M. Hunt – 1980
  • Barbara McGraw – 1980
  • Cheryl G. Spears – 1980
  • Sandra K. Hawn – 1981
  • Carola H. Sprague – 1981
  • Iva J. Runyon – 1982
  • Joan C. Hopkins-Flanery – 1983
  • Frances A. Elam – 1984
  • Beth Ann Wolfe – 1984
  • Rosalind A. Brennan – 1985
  • Jeffery T. Stewart – 1985
  • Carolyn S. Hamilton – 1986
  • Roger V. Leyerle – 1986
  • Amy L. Thomas – 1986
  • Lisa E. Coyle – 1987
  • John M. Davis – 1987
  • Eugene C. Hunt – 1987
  • Eva J. Harris – 1988
  • Anita Sinha – 1988
  • Donald L. Castle – 1990
  • Julia C. Jordan – 1990
  • Pamela C. Box – 1992
  • Margaret R. Collins – 1992
  • Tonia Kandiero – 1993
  • Judith C. Klicker – 1993
  • Jeffrey J. Young – 1993
  • Kathleen C. Deskins – 1994
  • Wanda B. Kitchen – 1994
  • Sharlyn S. Chaffin – 1995
  • Glenda K. Merion – 1996
  • Mary S. Byrd – 1997
  • William L. Lequire – 1998
  • Candina R. Phillips – 2000
  • Randall E. Runyon – 2000
  • Amilyn D. Bailey – 2003
  • Elizabeth G. Fraley – 2003
  • Anthony K. Prater – 2003
  • Nancy Claxon – 2004
  • Anthony W. Lockard – 2004
  • Melissa K. Williams – 2004
  • Teresa G. Lester – 2005
  • Justin R. Yelton – 2006
  • Patricia L. Ferguson – 2008
  • Julia M. Fraley – 2010
  • Jason C. Tackett – 2014
  • Thomas M. Adams – ND
  • George E. Barnette – ND
  • John T. Collins – ND
  • Kenneth R. Parker – ND
  • Nelson Porter – ND
  • Donald N. Stratton – ND
  • Irene B. Watson – ND
  • Jesse N. Caudill*
  • Cora J. Click*
  • Johnson E. “Gene” Duncan*
  • Deeno A. Golding*
  • Nolie R. Kidd*
  • Paul R. McGhee*
  • Thomas C. Morrison*
  • Eleanor Reser*
  • Laura E. Sadler*
  • Vasile J. Venettozzi*
  • Brenda Whitt*

ND = Non-degree | * = Employee/Retiree